GROUP MALE – MASCULINO

GROUP A

GERMANY
FRANCE
DENMARK

GROUP B

GREAT BRITAIN
IRELAND
SWEDEN

GROUP FEMALE – FEMENINO

GROUP A

GERMANY
DENMARK
FRANCE
IRELAND
SWEDEN

Group Stage Male

QUALIFICATION STAGE EUROPE 
FASE DE GRUPOS CATEGORÍA MASCULINA / GROUP STAGE MALE'S CATEGORY
GROUP APOINTSMatch WonMatch LostSet WonSet LostGames WonGames Lost
Q1FRANCE610020012043
Q2GERMANY337715108121
DENAMRK0285780125
1st roundResult2nd roundResult
FRANCE vs DENMARK5-0GERMANY vs FRANCE0-5
GERMANYDENAMRK
CategoryFRANCEDENMARKresultCategoryGERMANYFRANCEresult
(+)55OLIVIER LAUNO - JEAN MARC LAGLOIRELARS HANTH - ANDERS MORK6-1 / 6-3(+)55OLÍVER SCHMIDT - SVEN TIMMOLIVIER CAYLA - OLIVIER LAUNO2-6 / 2-6
(+)50CYRIL BORONAD - FABIEN VEBERKASPER HEINE - MARTEN HUMMELNOSE6-1 / 6-4(+)50JASPER AHRENS - RALF BREGULLASTÉPHANE VOULFOR - CYRIL BORONAD1-6 / 2-6
(+)45SEBASTEIN CORBELLI - YOHANN POTRONKIM POULSEN - JAN POULSEN6-3 / 6-0(+)45JENS KNIPPSCHILD - MIKE HENNINGROMAIN COIRAULT - CHRISTOPHE HENRY
6-7 / 0-6
(+)40CHRISTOPHE HENRY - YOHANN POTRONCHRISTIAN MATHIASEN - MADS JUNKER6-0 / 6-3(+)40DANIEL HAHN - STEFAN JAUDSCHUSS JULIEN DATCHARRY - SÉBASTIEN CORBELLI3-6 / 3-6
(+)35SIMON BOISSE - LOIC LE PANSEMICHEAL NARSKAN - CHRISTIAN FNOLUND6-1 / 6-3(+)35OLIVER STRAUSS - ANDREAS SCHNEIDERSIMON BOISSE - LOÏC LE PANSE1-6 / 4-6
3rd roundResult
GERMANY vs DENMARK3-2
FRANCE
CategoryGERMANYDENMARKresult
(+)55OLÍVER SCHMIDT - SVEN TIMM
LARS HONTH - ANDERS MORET
7-5 / 3-6 / (6-10)
(+)50RALF BREGULLA - JASPER AHRENSKASPER HEINE - MORTEN HUMMELMOSE4-6 / 3-6
(+)45MIKE HENNING - JENS KNIPPSCHILD KIM POULSEN - JAN POULSEN4-6 / 7-6 / 6-4
(+)40STEFAN JAUDSCHUSS - DANIEL HAHNCHRISTIAN FRØLUND - MICHAEL NØRSKOV6-2 / 7-5
(+)35ANDREAS SCHNEIDER - OLIVER STRAUSSCHRISTIAN MATHIASSEN - MADS JUNKER7-6 / 6-3
GROUP BPOINTSMatch WonMatch LostSet WonSet LostGames WonGames Lost
Q3SWEDEN610020112547
Q4GREAT BRITAIN35511109384
IRELAND00501033120
1st roundresult2nd roundresult
GREAT BRITAIN vs IRELAND 5-0 IRELAND vs SWEDEN0-5
SWEDENGREAT BRITAIN
CategoryGREAT BRITAINIRELANDresultCategoryIRELAND SWEDEN result
(+)55PETER VANN - NICK HOLLANDMARK WHELER - JOHN GILLIS6-1 / 6-4(+)55JOHN GILLI'S - MARK WHEELER
JOHAN THELLMARK - PATRIK EKLUND
1-6 / 0-6
(+)50DREW WARREN - CHRIS WARRENPETER LOWTHER - DICKSON BUTLER6-2 / 6-4(+)50DICKSON BUTLER - PETER LOWTHERJAN APELL - DAN ANDERSSON2-6 / 0-6
(+)45JOHN BYRNE - WILL WELLSDOUGLAS OLDREW - PADHRAIC McGILLYCUDDY6-0 / 6-1(+)45DOUGLAS OLDREY - MIKE HARTYPAUL ROBINSON - CARL BENGTSSON0-6 / 0-6
(+)40BEN GUDZELAK - PAUL JEPSONFEDERICO RAFFO - STUART DUGAN6-4 / 6-4(+)40STUART DUGAN - FEDERICO ALVARO RAFFOKIM OLSSON - RIKARD JACOBSSON6-7 / 3-6
(+)35JOHN LEACH ROB WESTMARK JOHNSTON - DAMIEN KENNY6-0 / 1-0 (Ret.)(+)35PADHRAIC MCGILLYCUDDY - CONOR SMYTHANDRE SCHLYTER - HENRIK KRONHOLM1-6 / 1-6
3rd roundresult
GREAT BRITAIN vs SWEDEN0-5
IRELAND
CategoryGREAT BRITAIN SWEDEN result
(+)55GARY ZUCCONI - JOHN BYRNE

JOHAN THELLMARK - PATRIK EKLUND
2-6 / 1-6
(+)50PAUL LANSLEY - TIM WEBB
DAN ANDERSSON - MIKAEL GAVELIN2-6 / 1-6
(+)45AHMAD BUTT - PAUL COEULLEPAUL ROBINSON - CARL BENGTSSON1-6 / 1-6
(+)40PAUL JEPSON - BEN GUDZELAKRIKARD JACOBSSON - KIM OLSSON6-7 / 6-2 / 6-7
(+)35ROB WEST - PATRICK OGIERANDRE SCHLYTER - HENRIK KRONHOLM2-6 / 5-7

Group Stage Female

QUALIFICATION STAGE EUROPE   
GROUP STAGE FEMALE'S CATEGORY
GROUP APOINTSMatch Won Match Lost Set Won Set Lost Game Won Game Lost
Q1FRANCE1212024115034
Q2SWEDEN98418912184
Q3DENMARK673141110698
GERMANY33971979131
IRELAND001212440150
1st Roundresult1st RoundResult
GERMANY vs DENMARK0-3DENMARK vs FRANCE0-3
GERMANYDENMARKresultDENMARKFRANCEResult
(+)45ANJA TIMM - KATJA SCHLOEBERBELINDA ELKJÆR - GITTE MENZEL3-6 / 4-6(+)45BELINDA ELKJÆR - GITTE MENZELPEGGY MAIGNIEN - EMMELIEN LAMBREGTS1-6 / 0-6
(+)40SILVIA MATSCHISKE - SASKIA THURMJANNE THEILGAARD - KARINA STOLTZE3-6 / 2-6(+)40JANNE THEILGAARD - KARINA STOLTZEGERALDINE SOREL - CATHERINE LALANNE2-6 / 2-6
(+)35INGA SCHMIDT - SANDRA HAHNKATJA ANDREA - METTE HOJ OLSEN3-6 / 4-6(+)35SOFIE MAHLER - METTE HOJ OLSENMARIE LEFEVRE - AUDREY CASANOVA1-6 / 1-6
2nd roundResult2nd roundresult
GERMANY vs FRANCE0-3IRELAND vs SWEDEN0-3
GERMANYFRANCEresultIRELANDSWEDENresult
(+)45ANJA TIMM - KATJA SCHLOEßER
GÉRALDINE SOREL - EMMELIEN LAMBREGTS0-6 / 1-6(+)45RUFINA KISSANE - MAITE COSMEN
ANTONETTE ANDERSSON - ÅSA ROBINSSON1-6 / 0-6
(+)40SASKIA THURM - INGA SCHMIDTCATHERINE LALANNE - AMÉLIE DETRIVIERE0-6 / 0-6(+)40ALICIA MCCONNELL - LOUISESUSANNA KARLSSON - MALIN NYBERG1-6 / 0-6
(+)35DANIELA GAYCK - SANDRA HAHNMARIE LEFEVRE - AUDREY CASANOVA0-6 / 1-6(+)35FINNEGAN
MOYA RYAN - MARJORIE CROKE
BIRGITTA BENGTSSON - ANNA STRIDH2-6 / 2-6
3RD roundresult3RD roundresult
GERMANY VS IRELAND3-0DENAMRK VS SWEDEN1-2
GERMANYIRELANDresultDENMARKSWEDENresult
(+)45ANJA TIMM - KATJA SCHLOEßERALICIA MCCONNELL - LOUISE FINNEGAN7-5 / 6-4(+)45KARINA STOLZE - JANNE THEILGAARDANTONETTE ANDERSSON - ÅSA ROBINSSON4-6 / 3-6
(+)40INGA SCHMIDT - DANIELA GAYCKMAITE COSMEN - MARJORIE CROKE7-5 / 6-2 / 6-4(+)40METTE OLSEN - SOFIE MAHLERSUSANNA KARLSSON - MALIN NYBERG1-6 / 2-6
(+)35SASKIA THURM - SILVIA MATSCHISKEDOROTHY GALLAGHER - BARBARA HAMILL6-0 / 6-0(+)35 BELINDA ELKJAER - GITTE MENZELBIRGITTA BENGTSSON - ANNA STRIDH6-3 / 2-6 / 3-6
4TH roundresult4TH roundresult
DENMARK VS IRELAND3-0FRANCE VS SWEDEN3-0
DENMARKIRELANDresultFRANCESWEDENresult
(+)45BELINDA ELKJÆR - GITTE MENZEL
ALICIA MCCONNELL - LOUISE FINNEGAN

6-2 / 6-0(+)45GÉRALDINE SOREL - CATHERINE LALANNE
ÅSA ROBINSSON - BIRGITTA BENGTSSON
6-3 / 6-0
(+)40KARINA STOLTZE - JANNE THEILGAARDBARBARA HAMILL - MAITE COSMEN6-0 / 6-0(+)40AMÉLIE DETRIVIERE - EMMELIEN LAMBREGTSANTONETTE ANDERSSON - SUSANNA KARLSSON7-5 / 5-7 / 6-2
(+)35METTE HOJ - KATJA ANDREADOROTHY GALLAGHER - LINDA LAWLOR6-3 / 6-3(+)35AUDREY CASANOVA - MARIE LEFEVREMALIN NYBERG - ANNA STRIDH6-0 / 6-1
5TH ROUNDresult5TH ROUNDresult
GERMANY VS SWEDEN0-3IRELAND VS FRANCE0-3
GERMANYSWEDENresultIRELANDFRANCEresult
(+)45SILVIA MATSCHISKE - DANIELA GAYCK
ÅSA ROBINSSON - ANTONETTE ANDERSSON
1-6 / 6-2 / 8-10(+)45ALICIA MCCONNELL - MAITE COSMEN
CATHERINE LALANNE - PEGGY MAIGNIEN
3-6 / 0-6
(+)40SANDRA HAHN - SASKIA THURM SUSANNA KARLSSON - MALIN NYBERG0-6 / 0-6(+)40DOROTHY GALLAGHER - BARBARA HAMILLAMÉLIE DETRIVIERE - EMMELIEN LAMBREGTS1-6 / 0-6
(+)35ANJA TIMM - KATJA SCHLOEßERANNA STRIDH - BIRGITTA BENGTSSON2-6 / 2-6(+35)YVONNE DOLAN - LINDA LAWLORMARIE LEFEVRE - AUDREY CASANOVA0-6 / 0-6